Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Sunlight Electric Co., Ltd.

DC Brushless Motor, Brushless Motor, Geared Brushless Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument, 15V 28V Electric DC Brushed Motor for Medical Application, 12V 24V 9 Inch 2750rpm 7A Brushless DC Axial Fan and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brushless Motor Others Brushless Motor 36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument

36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument

FOB Price: US $18-55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $18-55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLT60BL03
  • Operating Speed: Constant Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: ZSN
  • Brand: Slt
  • Voltage: 36V
  • Rated Torque: 0.32mnm
  • Rated Current: 4.8A
  • Stall Current: 9.5A
  • Trademark: SLT
  • Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8401100000
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equpiments
  • Excitation Mode: Compound
  • Casing Protection: Protection Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, Ce
  • Model: Slt60bl03
  • No Load Speed: 5200rpm
  • Rated Speed: 4000rpm
  • Stall Torque: 0.8mnm
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Product Description

Product Description
Model:SLT60BL03
Voltage:36V
No Load Speed:5200rpm
Rated torque:0.32mNm
Rated Speed:4000rpm
Rated Current:4.8A
Stall torque:0.8mNm
Stall current:9.5A
Weight:1Kg
36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument

The specification of 36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for garden instrument
SLT60BL-Brushless Motor
       ModelSLT60BL01SLT60BL02SLT60BL03SLT60BL04
 VoltageV36
 No load speedrpm5200520052005200
 Rated torqueNm0.110.220.320.44
 Rated speedrpm4000400040004000
 Rated currentA1.93.34.86.6
 Torque(max)Nm0.30.550.81.05
 At Torque (max )Current    A4.57.49.514.2
 Rotor inertiaKgmm²7.511.917.321
 Black-EMFconstantV/krpm4.54.824.874.87
Torque ConstantNm/A0.074 0.079 0.080 0.080 
 Resistance(20ºC) ohm1.650.70.480.35
Weight Kg0.51
L1mm61.50 81.50 101.50 121.50 
Rotor:Lamm20406080


Company Information

36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for garden instrument
36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument

FAQ
1,What custom modifications are available?

 SLT can provide motor with customized shafts, mounted encoders, various controls
(integral, hall only, or sensorless), and alternate magnet materials for power density.
 

2,What are the advantages of using a brushless motor versus a brush style motor? 
No brush noise, efficient, durable, robust, easy to cool
Linear current/torque
Synchronous speed control
Position and Speed Servo (open/closed loop)
Customizable Performance
Extended Life 
 
3,How can I calculate my power needs?

A simple formula can be used to roughly determine what is needed power-wise.
Here's an example:

Motor Speed:3600 RPM
Motor Torque:340 mNm = 48 inoz = 3 inlb
Voltage:12VDC
Assumed Eff %:80 %

 

Power Output:( Speed x Torque(inlb) ) / 84.5=>(3600 x 3 ) / 84.5=127 Watts Output
Power Input:Watts Output / Assumed Eff%=>127 / 0.8=159 Watts Input (Required)
Current Requirement:Watts Input / Voltage=>159 / 12=13.2 Amps (Minimum)


4,What environmental considerations are there?
Typical environmental temps for the motor should be run in a low humidity environment with an ambient temperature 
range of -20 C to +50 C. brushless motors do have IP ratings associated to them and limited customization can be 
done to increase the IP rating. If severe conditions require IP ratings of IP54 or higher,a customized motor construction
is required to accommodate this need.

 

5,Are there any noise benefits of a Brushless motor?

Yes, with the elimination of brushes, brushless motors can be regulated to slower operating speeds without sacrificing torque.
Brushless motors can also utilize skewed magnets to reduce the effect of cogging.



Packaging & Shipping
1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required


36V Electric Brushless DC Motor for Garden Instrument


Contact
Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact Person: Janet Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-15961201381
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janet
*From:
To: Miss Janet
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category