Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Sunlight Electric Co., Ltd.

Brush DC Motor, Brush Motor, Mini Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3950 No Load Speed Brush DC Motor with Small Size, 12V 24V Plastic Portable Bus Air Conditioner Blower, 12V DC 2 Phase Geaded Stepper Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DC Motor 3950 No Load Speed Brush DC Motor with Small Size

3950 No Load Speed Brush DC Motor with Small Size

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
500-999 US $2
1,000+ US $1
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000 Sunits/Year
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLT-487WD
  • Operating Speed: Adjust Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Type: ZSN
  • Brand: Slt
  • Nominal (V): 12
  • No Load Current: 0.11A
  • at Max Efficiency Current: 0.87A
  • Stall Current: 6.92W
  • Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8501310000
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools
  • Excitation Mode: Excited
  • Casing Protection: Protection Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Operating Range (V): 6-15
  • No Load Speed: 3950r/Min
  • at Max Efficiency Speed: 3508r/Min
  • at Max Efficiency Output: 7.97W
  • Trademark: SLT
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Character:

1,Normal Voltage:6V-36V
2,No load speed:3000-10000 r/min
3,At Max Efficiency speed:3000-1000 r/min
4,At Max Efficiency torque:3-60 mN.m
5,Product range: diameter 13mm-130mm

Advantages of  DC Motor

A: Save cost, price is low
B: Better reliability.
C: Low energy consumption.
D: Speed is steady.
E: Easy to run and adjust the speed.
F:Small size, easy to carry.
G: Application range is super wide


Specification
 

Model
SLT-487WD-3036SLT-487WD-4016SLT-487WD-2172SLT-487SD-2548
VoltageOperating Range (V)6.0-15.06.0-12.015.0-28.06.0-15.0
Nominal (V)12.009.009.0013.50
NO  LoadSpeedr/min3950670067004616
CurrentA0.110.30.060.11
At  Max  EfficiencySpeedr/min3508595034883907
CurrentA0.872.370.450.62

Torque
mN.m21.5625.3822.6414
g.cm220259231142
Output  W7.9715.848.288.37
StallTorquemN.m193.55226.38193.5590.59
g.cm197523101975924
CurrentA6.92018.7803.4203.400


Application:

A:Car (Fan,View mirror,wiper blade,car seat adjustment and so on.)
B.Home Appliance ( Electric cooker, Electric mop and other products.)
C.Medical equipment and beauty products.
D.Office products (such as printer, scanner......)
E. Electrical tools and Garden tools.



Product  Structure

1,Casing bearing;
2,totor;
3,magnet shoe
4,brush group
5,diverter
6,terminal
7,end cap bearing
8,end cover
9,cabinet
10,shaft extension

Packaging & Shipping

1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required

About sunlight:

1,The company covers an area of 5000 square meters;
2,Modern workshops have advanced production lines and professional knowledge of assembly.
3,Excellent sales team and after-sales service
4,Professional technical team
5,Broad market:Europe(Germany....)America(America,Canada...)
Asian( Korea, Japan...)

FAQ

Q1,Can I have a sample for testing?
A: Yes,of courses we can supply the sample for you !

Q2,I need 12v fan ,is that possible for you ?
A: we can make the voltage according to your requirement , like, 6v ,8v ,9v,12v Just tell me the voltage you want to .

Q3:Can I add my logo on the brush dc motor  ?
A:Yes,OEM and ODM are available for us.
But you should send us the Trademark authorization letter.

Q4:How can i get the after-service?
A:We will send you the spare parts by free if the problems caused by us.
If it is the men-made problems,we also send the spare parts,but you should pay.

Q5 :Do you have inspection procedures for brush dc motor ?
A:100% self-inspection before packing

Q6:Can we mix the 20ft container?
A: Yes,if the items are meet our min order qty.

Q7:Can I have a visit to your factory before the order?
A: Sure,welcome to visit our factory


Why choose Sunlight

1,Your client satisfied on the right schedule and quality;
2,You can get good reputation from your market and obtain more orders;
3,Our professional service before and after sale;
4,The reasonable and competitive price;
5,Service is excellent.Any questions from you are welcome and will be replied in 24 hours.
6,Delivery on time

Name Card:

Changzhou Sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact.: Catherine Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-15888322079
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com
              www.czsunlightmotor.en.made-in-china.com





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Catherine Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Catherine Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category