Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Sunlight Electric Co., Ltd.

Brushless Motor, DC Motor, Electric Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 36V 1.8A Mini Geared DC Brushless Motor for Car, Electric Driving DC Brushless Gear Motor with Adjust High Speed, Engineering Air Conditioner Automotive Blower Evaporator Fan for Hyundai and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gear Motor 36V 1.8A Mini Geared DC Brushless Motor for Car

36V 1.8A Mini Geared DC Brushless Motor for Car

FOB Price: US $3-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 200 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
200 Pieces US $3-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000 Sunits/Year
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLT57BG01
  • Operating Speed: Adjust Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 8
  • Type: ZSN
  • Brand: Slt
  • No Load Speed: 4500rpm
  • Rated Speed: 3300rpm
  • Max Torque: 350nm
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Stall Current: 4.8
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8501109190
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools
  • Excitation Mode: Excited
  • Casing Protection: Protection Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Voltage: 36V
  • Rated Torque: 110nm
  • Rated Current: 1.8A
  • Back-Emf Constant: 5.3V/Krpm
  • L1: 20mm
  • Trademark: SLT
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Product Description
1,Voltage:6V-36V
2,No load speed:1000-10000 r/min
3,Rated torque:0.01-0.8Nm
4,Rated speed:3000-8000r/min
5,Rated current:0.5A-20A
6,Environment conditions:-10-40ºC
7,Magnet material:Bonded NdFeB
8,Insulation Class:B
9,OEM and ODM are available for us.


Advantage of 36V 1.8A mini geared DC brushless motor for car
1,Low interference
2,low noise ,smooth operation
3,long life,low maintenance cost
4,Used widely

Technical  data for 42BLF-Brushless DC Motor

42BLF-Brushless DC Motor
 
Technique Specification
ModelSLT42BLF20SLT42BLF40SLT42BF60SLT42BLF80
Number of poles
 
8
VoltageV24
No load speedRPM5300540052005200
Rated torqueN.m0.0630.1250.1850.24
Rated SpeedRPM4000400040004000
Rated powerW255075100
Rated CurrentA1.63.24.76.5
Peak torqueN,m0.180.370.540.72
Back-EMF constantV/KRPM3.33.233.383.36
WeightKg0.290.470.650.87
Lengthmm436393113
 
ModelNo load speed(rpm)Rated torque(Nm)Rated speed(rpm)Rated current(A)Torque(max)(Nm)Rotor inertia(Kgmm²)Black-EMFconstant(V/krpm)Torque Constant(Nm/A)Resistance(20ºC)(ohm)Weight (Kg)Rotor:La(mm)
SLT42BL0150000.06340001.650.1895.23.170.0451.420.2920
SLT42BL0250000.12540003.40.3759.33.130.0440.730.4740
SLT42BL0350000.18540004.50.513.43.280.730.390.6560
SLT60BL0152000.1140001.90.37.54.50.0741.650.520
SLT60BL0252000.2240003.30.5511.94.820.0790.70.540
SLT60BL0352000.3240004.80.817.34.870.080.48160
SLT60BL0452000.4440006.61.05214.870.080.35180
SLT62BL0139000.2232004.50.66194.30.0620.570.920
SLT62BL0237000.430007.11.137.54.60.0650.241.340
SLT62BL0337000.65300012.71.855.84.530.0610.131.860

42BLF-Brushless DC Motor applications

A.Car (Fan,View mirror,wiper blade,car seat adjustment and so on.)
B.Home Appliance ( Electric cooker, Electric mop and other products.)
C.Medical equipment and beauty products.
D.Office products (such as printer, scanner......)
E.Other Fields.



Compared with brush motor

1,Widely applicable scope

Brushless motor:Is often used in the control request is higher, higher speed of devices, such as model aircraft, precision instruments and meters for motor speed control strictly, spins at very high device.

Brush motor :Usually brush motor power equipment are used, such as hair dryer, electric motor factory, household smoke lampblack machine, etc. Series motor speed also can achieve very high, but due to the wear of carbon brush, brushless motor  working life is better than brush motor .

2,Long  working life

Brushless motor:Usually life in tens of thousands of hours in the order of magnitude, but due to the different bearing brushless motor service life are quite different.
Brush motor:Usually brush motor  have to use limit will need to replace carbon brush ,otherwise easy to cause bearing wear.

3,High  efficiency

Brushless  motor:Is usually a digital frequency conversion control, strong controllability, from a few rotations per minute (RPM), to the tens of thousands of revolutions per minute can be very easy to implement.

Brush motor :The old general carbon brush motor working speed constant after start, speed is not easy adjusted, series motor can reach 20000 r/min,

4,Energy conservation

Contrast, brushless motor than series motor is controlled by frequency conversion technology energy saving a lot of, the most typical is the frequency conversion air conditioning and refrigerator.

5,Easy Maintenance

Brush motor Need to replace carbon brush, if the change is less than when causes the damage of the motor, brushless motor, have long service life and are usually have more than 10 times of brush motor

  About sunlight:

1,The company covers an area of 5000 square meters;
2,Modern workshops have advanced production lines and professional knowledge of assembly
3,Excellent sales team and after-sales service
4,Professional technical team
5,Broad market:Europe(Germany....)America(America,Canada...)
Asian( Korea, Japan...)




36V 1.8A mini geared DC brushless motor for car for car Packaging & Shipping

1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required



About sunlight:

1,The company covers an area of 5000 square meters;
2,Modern workshops have advanced production lines and professional knowledge of assembly
3,Excellent sales team and after-sales service
4,Professional technical team
5,Broad market:Europe(Germany....)America(America,Canada...)
Asian( Korea, Japan...)



Contact  Sunlight

1,Your client satisfied on the right schedule and quality;
2,You can get good reputation from your market and obtain more orders;
3,Our professional service before and after sale;
4,The reasonable and competitive price;
5,Service is excellent.Any questions from you are welcome and will be replied in 24 hours.
6,Delivery on time

Name Card

Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact.: Catherine Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-15888322079
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com
               www.czsunlightmotor.en.made-in-china.com
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Catherine Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Catherine Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category