Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Sunlight Electric Co., Ltd.

DC Motor, Brush Motor, Electric Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance, Competitive Price Car Brush Motor for Hot Sale, 6V 36V Energy Saving Brushless DC Gear Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DC Motor 6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance

6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $5 US $1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
500-999 US $5
1,000+ US $1
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLT-477SD
  • Operating Speed: Constant Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Type: ZSN
  • Brand: Slt
  • Nominal (V): 12.00
  • No Load Current: 0.07A
  • at Max Efficiency Current: 0.38A
  • at Max Efficiency Output: 3.14W
  • Stall Current: 2.080A
  • Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equpiments
  • Excitation Mode: Compound
  • Casing Protection: Protection Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, CE
  • Operating Range (V): 6.0-15.0
  • No Load Speed: 3600r/Min
  • at Max Efficiency Speed: 3050r/Min
  • at Max Efficiency Torque: 9.8mn.M
  • Stall Torque: 63.4mn.M
  • Trademark: SLT
  • Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8501310000
Product Description

Voltage:6-15V
No Load Speed:3600rpm
No Load Current:0.07A
Load Speed:3050rpm
Load Current:0.38A
Load Torque:9.8mn.M
Output:3.14W
Stall Torque:63.4mn.M
Stall Current:2.080A


Specification of 6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for home Appliance

ModelSLT-477SD-2170SLT-477SD-15132SLT-477SD-15132
VoltageOperating Range (V)6.0-15.015.0-28.015.0-28.0
Nominal (V)12.0024.0024.00
NO  LoadSpeedR/min360038003800
CurrentA0.070.0450.045
At  Max  EfficiencySpeedR/min305031803180
CurrentA0.380.220.22

Torque
MN.M9.810.7810.78
G.Cm100110110
OutputW3.143.663.66
StallTorqueMN.M63.466.0566.05
G.Cm647674674
CurrentA2.0801.1201.120
 
ModelVoltageNo Load At  Max  Efficiency Stall 
Operating Range  Nominal Speed Current Speed Current Torque Output Torque Current 
VVr/minAr/minAmN.mg.cmWmN.mg.cmA
SLT29018.0-27.024.00 81000.0769000.48.82906.3759.5356082.3
SLT370CH-07125018.0-27.024.00 31660.00825380.0321.717.40.448.5887.60.131
SLT370CH-153309.0-15.012.00 59400.02751460.1752.1822.21.516.31166.41.133
SLT370CH-144304.0-7.05.00 19910.01216590.061.3413.70.198.0582.10.299
SLT370CH-116709.0-15.012.00 31320.01126450.061.7718.10.4811.39116.20.325
SLT370CA-152859.0-18.013.50 75790.05763500.2943.232.72.5819.74201.41.52
SLT370SA-0970018.0-27.024.00 48580.01441190.0782.55261.2616.78171.20.435
SLT360SA-162806.0-12.09.00 49720.06740590.2983.9940.81.6121.752221.325
SLT360SA-1512018.0-30.024.00 126000.078105450.46.2964.26.2338.59393.82.055
SLT365SA-151209.0-15.012.00 85360.12166450.4255.2532.6123.45239.31.493
SLT365SA-1019018.0-30.024.00 104820.07882560.2674.2943.73.4220.18205.90.99
SLT380PA-201509.0-15.012.00 81140.10367680.5186.0661.83.9936.53372.72.606
SLT385PA-151209.0-15.012.00 54910.06544450.2764.5446.31.9423.85243.41.175
SLT385PA-1028018.0-30.024.00 52760.03341680.1243.9540.31.6118.821920.467
SLT385PA-1322018.0-30.024.00 67500.05155250.236.364.23.3434.693541.038
SLT395PA-17989.0-15.012.00 50130.08940790.3897.5176.62.7740.3411.21.697
SLT395PA-161059.0-15.012.00 46380.0837400.3336.8469.82.3135.32360.41.388
SLT510SA9.0-18.012.00 74610.15659830.6319.1793.64.2946.28472.22.555 
SLT510SA9.0-18.012.00 95150.15480250.8298.5587.26.654.59557.14.466 
SLT510SA18.0-30.024.00 75500.07562500.3619.6598.55.4356.055721.734 
SLT510SA18.0-30.024.00 48840.0540310.2367.4876.33.5242.81436.91.116 
SLT511SA-261509.0-18.012.00 51650.11443680.62511.23114.65.0272.83743.23.429 
SLT511SA-291009.0-18.012.00 72730.16562651.02612.88131.48.6792.93948.26.376 
SLT511SA-1830012.0-28.024.00 50750.05243440.30913.26135.35.1392.1939.81.838 
SLT511SA-1638012.0-30.024.00 40870.04834280.2511.5117.43.9171.4728.51.301 
SLT540PA-311069.0-15.012.00 70110.28458811.47918.7190.811.58116.061184.37.698 
SLT540PA-271479.0-15.012.00 50880.18342260.89715.86161.86.8293.55954.64.393 
SLT545PA-238918.0-30.024.00 81820.18669801.0824.75252.517.76168.451718.96.271 
SLT545PA-30659.0-15.012.00 60700.22650821.16218.1184.79.05111.191134.65.978 
SLT457SD-1315015.0-30.024.00 32000.129000.35121208.4585951.11
SLT457SD-15809.0-18.013.50 41500.0933500.368.283.54.940.8416.40.43
SLT550PA-35789.0-15.012.00 75050.34563091.81923.59240.714.34147.991510.19.549 
SLT555PA-2011518.0-30.024.00 50140.09642400.52620.72211.48.44134.2613702.884 
SLT555PA-30579.0-15.012.00 50350.20842621.14721.61220.59.23140.781436.56.328 
SLT477SD-21706.0-15.012.00 36000.0730500.389.81003.1463.46472.080 
SLT477SD-1513215.0-28.024.00 38000.04531800.2210.781103.6666.056471.120 
SLT477SD-1513215.0-28.024.00 38000.04531800.2210.781103.6666.056471.120 
SLT487WD-30366.0-15.012.00 39500.1135080.8721.562207.97193.5519756.920 
SLT487WD-40166.0-12.09.00 67000.359502.3725.3825915.84226.38231018.780 
SLT487WD-217215.0-28.09.00 67000.0634880.4522.642318.28193.5519753.420 
SLT487SD-25486.0-15.013.50 46160.1139070.62141428.3790.599243.400 
SLT497SD-216515.0-28.024.00 42500.0736440.4218.76191.47.16131.5213422.530 
SLT497SD-42186.0-15.012.00 86300.2178352.0722.9323418.82248.72253820.390 
SLT497WD-284015.0-28.024.00 81000.370902.1152.08531.437.71417.77426314.790 
 

Advantages of 6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for home Appliance
a: Save cost, price is low
b: Better reliability.
c: Low energy consumption.
d: Speed is steady.
e: Easy to run and adjust the speed.
f: Small size, easy to carry.
g: Application range is super wide.



Applications of 6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for home appliance
A.Car (Fan,View mirror,wiper blade,car seat adjustment and so on.)
B.Home Applicance ( Electric cooker, Electric mop and other products.)
C.Medical equipments and beauty products.
D.Office products (such as printer, scanner......)

E.Other Fields.
6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance



Why choose us ?
A: Quality in sure.
B. Price is competitive.
C. Service is excellent.
D. Delivery on time.
E. Promise is A Promise.



Equipments
Company & certifications
a. Modern office building, we warmly welcome your visiting.
b.We attend exhibitions domestic and overseas. Rich activities to improve work enthusiasm

c.ISO, CE, GS, Rohs certificates. We have been making good progress.


6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance


6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Medical Appliance Shipment and Package

a.Strong packaging to ensure safty during transportation.
b.This supplier supports Trade Assurance. 
c.Our products are transported to many countries
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
1.On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
2.Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
3.Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit:



6V 12V 15V Electric Brush DC Motor for Home Appliance



Personal Information
if you need more information
please contact with us
our contact information: 
Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact Person: Mary Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-13915006892
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janet
*From:
To: Miss Janet
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category