Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Sunlight Electric Co., Ltd.

DC Brushless Motor, Electric DC Motor, Brushless DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor, Slt 24V DC Bush Motor for Household Appliances and Power Tools, Slt DC Bush Motor Electrical Motor for Personal Care Produces and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brushless Motor Others Brushless Motor 42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor

42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000 Units/Year
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLT-42BLF60
  • Operating Speed: Constant Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 8
  • Type: ZSN
  • Brand: Slt
  • No Load Speed: 5200r/Min
  • Rated Speed: 4000r/Min
  • Environment Conditions: -10-40
  • Insulation Class: B
  • Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8501310000
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equpiments
  • Excitation Mode: Compound
  • Casing Protection: Protection Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, Ce
  • Voltage: 24V
  • Rated Torque: 0.185 Nm
  • Rated Current: 4.7A
  • Magnet Material: Bonded NdFeB
  • Trademark: SLT
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Product Description

Product Description
Model:SLT-42BLF60
Voltage:24V
No Load Speed:5200rpm
Rated torque:0.185mNm
Rated Speed:4000rpm
Rated Current:4.7A
Stall torque:0.54mNm
Weight:0.65Kg
Length:93mm  

42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor

The specification of 42BLF60 24V 36V 48V DC Electric Brushless DC Motor
ModelSLT42BLF20SLT42BLF40SLT42BF60SLT42BLF80
Number of poles 8
VoltageV24
No load speedRPM5300540052005200
Rated torqueN.m0.0630.1250.1850.24
Rated SpeedRPM4000400040004000
Rated powerW255075100
Rated CurrentA1.63.24.76.5
Peak torqueN,m0.180.370.540.72
Back-EMF constantV/KRPM3.33.233.383.36
WeightKg0.290.470.650.87
Lengthmm436393113

Company Information


42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor




FAQ
1,What custom modifications are available?
 SLT can provide motor with customized shafts, mounted encoders, various controls
(integral, hall only, or sensorless), and alternate magnet materials for power density.
 

2,What are the advantages of using a brushless motor versus a brush style motor? 
No brush noise, efficient, durable, robust, easy to cool
Linear current/torque
Synchronous speed control
Position and Speed Servo (open/closed loop)
Customizable Performance
Extended Life 
 
3,How can I calculate my power needs?
A simple formula can be used to roughly determine what is needed power-wise.
Here's an example:

 
Motor Speed:3600 RPM
Motor Torque:340 mNm = 48 inoz = 3 inlb
Voltage:12VDC
Assumed Eff %:80 %
 
Power Output:( Speed x Torque(inlb) ) / 84.5=>(3600 x 3 ) / 84.5=127 Watts Output
Power Input:Watts Output / Assumed Eff%=>127 / 0.8=159 Watts Input (Required)
Current Requirement:Watts Input / Voltage=>159 / 12=13.2 Amps (Minimum)

4,What environmental considerations are there?
Typical environmental temps for the motor should be run in a low humidity environment with an ambient temperature 
range of -20 C to +50 C. brushless motors do have IP ratings associated to them and limited customization can be 
done to increase the IP rating. If severe conditions require IP ratings of IP54 or higher,a customized motor construction
is required to accommodate this need.

 

5,Are there any noise benefits of a Brushless motor?
Yes, with the elimination of brushes, brushless motors can be regulated to slower operating speeds without sacrificing torque.
Brushless motors can also utilize skewed magnets to reduce the effect of cogging.



Packaging & Shipping
1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required
42blf60 24V 36V 48V 4000rpm DC Electric Brushless DC Motor

Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact Person: Ariana Wany
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-17602180592
 
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. ariana
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. ariana
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category