Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, ...
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French Speaker

Electrical Motor, DC Motor, Brush DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment, 12V 24V Brush Motor DC Axial Blower Fan, 57mm Electric DC Lawn Mower BLDC Brushless Motor and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products DC Motor 24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
500-999 Pieces US $5
1,000+ Pieces US $3
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equipments
Operating Speed: Constant Speed
Excitation Mode: Compound
Function: Driving
Casing Protection: Protection Type
Number of Poles: 2

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SLT-370CH
Structure and Working Principle: Brush
Type: ZSN
Certification: ISO9001, CCC, CE
Brand: Slt
Voltage: 24V
No Load Speed: 3166rpm
No Load Current: 0.008A
Load Speed: 2538rpm
Load Current: 0.032A
Load Torque: 17.4G.Cm
Output: 0.44W
Stall Torque: 87.6g.Cm
Stall Current: 0.131A
Trademark: SLT
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
HS Code: 8501310000

Product Description

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

No Load Speed:3166rpm
No Load Current:0.008A
Load Speed:2538rpm
Load Current:0.032A
Load Torque:17.4G.Cm
Stall Torque:87.6G.Cm
Stall Current:0.131A

Model  SLT-370CH-071250SLT-370CH-15330SLT-370CH-14430SLT-370CH-11670
Voltage Operating Range (V) 18.0-27.09.0-15.04.0-7.09.0-15.0 
Nominal (V) 24.00 12.00 5.00 12.00 
NO  Load Speed r/min3166594019913132
Current A0.0080.0270.0120.011
At  Max  Efficiency Speed r/min2538514616592645
Current A0.0320.1750.060.06

Output   W0.441.50.190.48
Stall Torque mN.m8.5816.318.0511.39
Current A0.131 1.133 0.299 0.325 


ModelVoltageNo Load At  Max  Efficiency Stall 
Operating Range  Nominal Speed Current Speed Current Torque Output Torque Current 
SLT29018.0-27.024.00 81000.0769000.48.82906.3759.5356082.3
SLT370CH-07125018.0-27.024.00 31660.00825380.0321.717.40.448.5887.60.131
SLT370CH-153309.0-15.012.00 59400.02751460.1752.1822.21.516.31166.41.133
SLT370CH-144304.0-7.05.00 19910.01216590.061.3413.70.198.0582.10.299
SLT370CH-116709.0-15.012.00 31320.01126450.061.7718.10.4811.39116.20.325
SLT370CA-152859.0-18.013.50 75790.05763500.2943.232.72.5819.74201.41.52
SLT370SA-0970018.0-27.024.00 48580.01441190.0782.55261.2616.78171.20.435
SLT360SA-162806.0-12.09.00 49720.06740590.2983.9940.81.6121.752221.325
SLT360SA-1512018.0-30.024.00 126000.078105450.46.2964.26.2338.59393.82.055
SLT365SA-151209.0-15.012.00 85360.12166450.4255.2532.6123.45239.31.493
SLT365SA-1019018.0-30.024.00 104820.07882560.2674.2943.73.4220.18205.90.99
SLT380PA-201509.0-15.012.00 81140.10367680.5186.0661.83.9936.53372.72.606
SLT385PA-151209.0-15.012.00 54910.06544450.2764.5446.31.9423.85243.41.175
SLT385PA-1028018.0-30.024.00 52760.03341680.1243.9540.31.6118.821920.467
SLT385PA-1322018.0-30.024.00 67500.05155250.236.364.23.3434.693541.038
SLT395PA-17989.0-15.012.00 50130.08940790.3897.5176.62.7740.3411.21.697
SLT395PA-161059.0-15.012.00 46380.0837400.3336.8469.82.3135.32360.41.388
SLT510SA9.0-18.012.00 74610.15659830.6319.1793.64.2946.28472.22.555 
SLT510SA9.0-18.012.00 95150.15480250.8298.5587.26.654.59557.14.466 
SLT510SA18.0-30.024.00 75500.07562500.3619.6598.55.4356.055721.734 
SLT510SA18.0-30.024.00 48840.0540310.2367.4876.33.5242.81436.91.116 
SLT511SA-261509.0-18.012.00 51650.11443680.62511.23114.65.0272.83743.23.429 
SLT511SA-291009.0-18.012.00 72730.16562651.02612.88131.48.6792.93948.26.376 
SLT511SA-1830012.0-28.024.00 50750.05243440.30913.26135.35.1392.1939.81.838 
SLT511SA-1638012.0-30.024.00 40870.04834280.2511.5117.43.9171.4728.51.301 
SLT540PA-311069.0-15.012.00 70110.28458811.47918.7190.811.58116.061184.37.698 
SLT540PA-271479.0-15.012.00 50880.18342260.89715.86161.86.8293.55954.64.393 
SLT545PA-238918.0-30.024.00 81820.18669801.0824.75252.517.76168.451718.96.271 
SLT545PA-30659.0-15.012.00 60700.22650821.16218.1184.79.05111.191134.65.978 
SLT457SD-1315015.0-30.024.00 32000.129000.35121208.4585951.11
SLT457SD-15809.0-18.013.50 41500.0933500.368.283.54.940.8416.40.43
SLT550PA-35789.0-15.012.00 75050.34563091.81923.59240.714.34147.991510.19.549 
SLT555PA-2011518.0-30.024.00 50140.09642400.52620.72211.48.44134.2613702.884 
SLT555PA-30579.0-15.012.00 50350.20842621.14721.61220.59.23140.781436.56.328 
SLT477SD-21706.0-15.012.00 36000.0730500.389.81003.1463.46472.080 
SLT477SD-1513215.0-28.024.00 38000.04531800.2210.781103.6666.056471.120 
SLT477SD-1513215.0-28.024.00 38000.04531800.2210.781103.6666.056471.120 
SLT487WD-30366.0-15.012.00 39500.1135080.8721.562207.97193.5519756.920 
SLT487WD-40166.0-12.09.00 67000.359502.3725.3825915.84226.38231018.780 
SLT487WD-217215.0-28.09.00 67000.0634880.4522.642318.28193.5519753.420 
SLT487SD-25486.0-15.013.50 46160.1139070.62141428.3790.599243.400 
SLT497SD-216515.0-28.024.00 42500.0736440.4218.76191.47.16131.5213422.530 
SLT497SD-42186.0-15.012.00 86300.2178352.0722.9323418.82248.72253820.390 
SLT497WD-284015.0-28.024.00 81000.370902.1152.08531.437.71417.77426314.790 

Advantages of 24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

a: Save cost, price is low
b: Better reliability.
c: Low energy consumption.
d: Speed is steady.
e: Easy to run and adjust the speed.
f:  Small size, easy to carry.
g: Application range is super wide.

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

Applications of 24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

A:Car (Fan,View mirror,wiper blade,car seat adjustment and so on.)
B.Home Applicance ( Electric cooker, Electric mop and other products.)
C.Medical equipments and beauty products.
D.Office products (such as printer, scanner......)

E.Other Fields.

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

Why choose us ?
A. Quality in sure. 
B. Price is competitive.
C. Service is excellent.
D. Delivery on time.
E. Promise is A Promise.


Company & certifications
a. Modern office building, we warmly welcome your visiting. 
b.We attend exhibitions domestic and overseas. Rich activities to improve work enthusiasm
c.ISO, CE, GS, Rohs certificates. We have been making good progress. 

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

Shipment and Package

a.Strong packaging to ensure safty during transportation.
b.This supplier supports Trade Assurance. 

c.Our products are transported to many countries

Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
1.On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
2.Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
3.Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit:

24V Brush DC Electrical Motor for Medical Equipment

Personal Information

if you need more information. please contact with us, 
our contact information: 

Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact Person: Janet Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-15961201381
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Catherine Wang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now