Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, ...
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French Speaker

DC Motor, Brushless Motor, BLDC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus, 48V High Power Electric Brushless DC BLDC Drum Motor, Good Quality 24V Micro DC Brushed Motor for Eletric Tools and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Brushless Motor Others Brushless Motor 6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus

6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
500-999 Pieces US $50
1,000+ Pieces US $3
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000 Units/Year
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equpiments
Operating Speed: Constant Speed
Excitation Mode: Compound
Function: Driving
Casing Protection: Protection Type
Number of Poles: 4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SLT-62SLT01
Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
Type: ZSN
Certification: ISO9001, CCC, CE
Brand: Slt
Voltage: 6V-36V
No Load Speed: 1000-10000 R/Min
Rated Torque: 0.01-0.8nm
Rated Speed: 3000-8000r/Min
Rated Current: 0.5A-20A
Environment Conditions: -10-40
Magnet Material: Bonded NdFeB
Insulation Class: B
Trademark: SLT
Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
HS Code: 8501310000

Product Description

Voltage:36V
No Load Speed:3900rpm
Rated torque:0.22mNm
Rated Speed:3200rpm
Rated Current:4..5A
Stall torque:0.66mNm
Stall current:11.5A
Weight:0.9Kg


6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus

 

Model62SLT0162SLT0262SLT03
 VoltageV36     
 No load speedrpm390037003700
 Rated torqueNm0.220.40.65
 Rated speedrpm320030003000
 Rated currentA4.57.112.7
 Torque(max)Nm0.661.11.8
 At Torque (max )Current    A11.517.832
 Rotor inertiaKgmm²1937.555.8
 Black-EMFconstantV/krpm4.34.64.53
Torque ConstantNm/A0.0620.0650.061
 Resistance(20ºC)ohm0.570.240.13
Weight Kg0.91.31.8
L1mm6484104

 

Model    No load 
speed(rpm)
Rated t
orque(Nm)
Rated 
speed(rpm)
Rated 
current(A)
Torque(max)(Nm)Rotor 
inertia(Kgmm²)
Black-EMFconstant(V/krpm)Torque 
Constant(Nm/A)
 Resistance(20ºC)(ohm)Weight 
(Kg)
Rotor:La(mm)
SLT42BL0150000.06340001.650.1895.23.170.0451.420.2920
SLT42BL0250000.12540003.40.3759.33.130.0440.730.4740
SLT42BL0350000.18540004.50.513.43.280.730.390.6560
SLT60BL0152000.1140001.90.37.54.50.0741.650.520
SLT60BL0252000.2240003.30.5511.94.820.0790.70.540
SLT60BL0352000.3240004.80.817.34.870.080.48160
SLT60BL0452000.4440006.61.05214.870.080.35180
SLT62BL0139000.2232004.50.66194.30.0620.570.920
SLT62BL0237000.430007.11.137.54.60.0650.241.340
SLT62BL0337000.65300012.71.855.84.530.0610.131.860
 

Company Information

Since 1990

Specializing in Axial fan, Radiator Fan, Blower Fan, Motor Fan,DC Motor,Brushless Motor,Hub Motor,Auto Parts(Die casting and plastic parts). We can design the solutions for our clients, or produce the products by your requirements.

Our principle: quality is our life, technical is the basic, be honest and faithful to our partners. At the same time, we pay more attention on team work and improving the staff skills.Customer requirements and the innovation of technology as our guide, try to be the market leader of Motor business. 



6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus



FAQ
1,What custom modifications are available?
 SLT can provide motor with customized shafts, mounted encoders, various controls
(integral, hall only, or sensorless), and alternate magnet materials for power density.
 

2,What are the advantages of using a brushless motor versus a brush style motor? 
No brush noise, efficient, durable, robust, easy to cool
Linear current/torque
Synchronous speed control
Position and Speed Servo (open/closed loop)
Customizable Performance
Extended Life 
 
3,How can I calculate my power needs?
A simple formula can be used to roughly determine what is needed power-wise.
Here's an example:

 

Motor Speed:3600 RPM
Motor Torque:340 mNm = 48 inoz = 3 inlb
Voltage:12VDC
Assumed Eff %:80 %

 

Power Output:( Speed x Torque(inlb) ) / 84.5=>(3600 x 3 ) / 84.5=127 Watts Output
Power Input:Watts Output / Assumed Eff%=>127 / 0.8=159 Watts Input (Required)
Current Requirement:Watts Input / Voltage=>159 / 12=13.2 Amps (Minimum)


4,What environmental considerations are there?
Typical environmental temps for the motor should be run in a low humidity environment with an ambient temperature 
range of -20 C to +50 C. brushless motors do have IP ratings associated to them and limited customization can be 
done to increase the IP rating. If severe conditions require IP ratings of IP54 or higher,a customized motor construction
is required to accommodate this need.

 

5,Are there any noise benefits of a Brushless motor?
Yes, with the elimination of brushes, brushless motors can be regulated to slower operating speeds without sacrificing torque.
Brushless motors can also utilize skewed magnets to reduce the effect of cogging.



Packaging & Shipping
1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required
6V 36V High Torque Electric Mini Gear DC Brushless BLDC Motor for Bus

Changzhou sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact Person: Mary Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-13915006892
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Janet
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now