Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, ...
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French Speaker

Brushed DC Motor, Brushed Motor, DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance, 12V 24V Brush Motor DC Axial Blower Fan, 57mm Electric DC Lawn Mower BLDC Brushless Motor and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products DC Motor 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
  • 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance

12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
500-999 Pieces US $1
1,000+ Pieces US $5
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5, 0000, 000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal
Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equpiments
Operating Speed: Adjust Speed
Excitation Mode: Compound
Function: Control, Driving
Casing Protection: Protection Type
Number of Poles: 6

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SLT-487WD
Structure and Working Principle: Brush
Type: ZSN
Certification: ISO9001, CCC, Ce
Brand: Slt
Operating Range (V): 6.0-15.0
Nominal (V): 12.00
No Load Speed: 3950r/Min
No Load Current: 0.11A
at Max Efficiency Speed: 3508r/Min
at Max Efficiency Current: 0.87A
at Max Efficiency Torque: 21.56mn.M
at Max Efficiency Output: 7.97W
Stall Torque: 193.55mn.M
Stall Current: 6.920A
Trademark: SLT
Transport Package: Carton and Pallet
Specification: CE, ROSH, SGS, ISO
Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
HS Code: 8501310000

Product Description

Product Description
No Load Speed:3950rpm
No Load Current:0.11A
Load Speed:3508rpm
Load Current:0.87A
Load Torque:21.56mn.M
Stall Torque:193.55mn.M
Stall Current:6.920A

12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance

Advantages of  12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance

 A: Save cost, price is low
 B: Better reliability.
 C: Low energy consumption.
 D: Speed is steady.
 E: Easy to run and adjust the speed.
 F:Small size, easy to carry.
 G: Application range is super wide

Advantages of  12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance Specification
Model SLT-487WD-3036SLT-487WD-4016SLT-487WD-2172
Voltage Operating Range (V) 6.0-15.06.0-12.015.0-28.0
Nominal (V) 12.00 9.00 9.00 
NO  Load Speed r/min395067006700
Current A0.110.30.06
At  Max  Efficiency Speed r/min350859503488
Current A0.872.370.45

Output   W7.9715.848.28
Stall Torque mN.m193.55226.38193.55
Current A6.920 18.780 3.420 

Application of 12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance with Adjusted Speed:

A:Car (Fan,View mirror,wiper blade,car seat adjustment and so on.)
B.Home Appliance ( Electric cooker, Electric mop and other products.)
C.Medical equipment and beauty products.
D.Office products (such as printer, scanner......)
E. Electrical tools and Garden tools.

Product  Structure

1,Casing bearing;
3,magnet shoe
4,brush group 
7,end cap bearing
8,end cover
10,shaft extension


About sunlight:

1,The company covers an area of 5000 square meters;
2,Modern workshops have advanced production lines and professional knowledge of assembly
3,Excellent sales team and after-sales service
4,Professional technical team
5,Broad market:Europe(Germany....)America(America,Canada...)
Asian( Korea, Japan
12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance


Q1,Can I have a sample for testing?
A: Yes,of courses we can supply the sample for you !

Q2,I need 12v fan ,is that possible for you ?
 A: we can make the voltage according to your requirement , like, 6v ,8v ,9v,12v Just tell me the voltage you want to .

Q3:Can I add my logo on the  electric gear brush dc motor for car seat?
A:Yes,OEM and ODM are available for us.
But you should send us the Trademark authorization letter. 

Q4:How can i get the after-service?
A:We will send you the spare parts by free if the problems caused by us.
If it is the men-made problems,we also send the spare parts,but you should pay.

Q5 :Do you have inspection procedures for electric gear brush dc motor for car seat?
A:100% self-inspection before packing 

Q6:Can we mix the 20ft container?
A: Yes,if the items are meet our min order qty. 

Q7:Can I have a visit to your factory before the order?
A: Sure,welcome to visit our factory

Why choose Sunlight

1,Your client satisfied on the right schedule and quality;
2,You can get good reputation from your market and obtain more orders;
3,Our professional service before and after sale;
4,The reasonable and competitive price;
5,Service is excellent.Any questions from you are welcome and will be replied in 24 hours.
6,Delivery on time

Packaging & Shipping

1,Inner packing(Waterproof plastic bag packing)+Outer packing(Carton packing)
2,Export wooden box packaging for products.
3,Other package as you required

12V DC Brushed Electric Motor for Domestic Appliance
Name Card:

Changzhou Sunlight Co., Ltd
Contact.: Ariana Wang
Tel.: 86-519-83825998
Fax.: 86-519-83823899
Mobile: 86-17602180592              
Website: www.czsunlight.com or www.sunlightmotor.com



Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Janet

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now